Tevfik Bultan (Chair)

Chandra Krintz 

Ben Hardekopf 

Divy Agrawal

Amr El Abbadi

Ambuj Singh

Gretta Halle

Maritza Fuljencio (PRP)

Ben Hardekopf (Chair)

Jianwen Su

John Gilbert 

Prabhanjan Ananth

Richert Wang

Yuan Wang

Shumo Chu

Selena Martinez

Maritza Fuljencio

Student rep: TBD

William Wang (co-chair)

Xifeng Yan (co-chair)

Tim Sherwood (faculty equity advisor) 

Yu-Xiang Wang

Yufei Ding

Arpit Gupta

Yu Feng

Daniel Lokshtanov

Tobias Hollerer

Subhash Suri

TBD

Greta Halle

Student rep: TBD

John Gilbert (Chair) 

Ben Hardekopf

Lingqi Yan

Phill Conrad

Misha Sra

Jonathan Balkind

Selena Martinez

Maritza Fuljencio

Ugrad Student Reps (3-4)

Tobias Hollerer (chair)

Michael Beyeler

Arpit Gupta

Lei Li

William Wang

TBD

Tobias Höllerer (2022)

Kate Kharitonova (2023)

Jianwen Su (2024)

Subhash Suri (2025)

Phill Conrad (transfers)

Tim Sherwood (chair)

Linda Petzold

Chandra Krintz

Elizabeth Belding

Kate Kharitonova

Yufei Ding

Yu-Xiang Wang

Eric Vigoda

Diba Mirza

Daniel Lokshtanov

Gretta Halle

Laura Langan

Student rep: TBD

Chandra Krintz (Co-chair)

Divy Agrawal (Co-chair)

Rich Wolski

Tao Yang

Xifeng Yan

Yuan Wang (MS Exam)

Maritza Fuljencio

Karen van Gool

Student rep: TBD (Lead TA)

Tobias Hollerer (HFH)

Rich Wolski (Henley Hall)

Ben Hardekopf (Phelps)

Tevfik Bultan

Greta Halle

Tao Yang (Chair)

Chandra Krintz (ex officio)

Lingqi Yan

Prabhanjan Ananth

Eric Vigoda 

Shiyu Chang

Misha Sra

Trinabh Gupta

Jonathan Balkind

Maritza Fuljencio

Karen van Gool

Student rep: TBD

Rich Wolski

Jianwen Su

TBD

Greta Halle

Student rep: TBD

Chandra Krintz

Tevfik Bultan

Yufei Ding

Tim Sherwood

Rich Wolski

Jonathan Balkind

Phill Conrad

Richert Wang

Kate Kharitonova

Diba Mirza

Phill Conrad

Richert Wang

Wim van Dam

Ben Hardekopf

Trinabh Gupta

Yu Feng

Shumo Chu

Graduate Advisors: (1) Chandra Krintz, (2) Divy Agrawal

COE Faculty Executive Committee:  (1) Tobias Hollerer, (2) Xifeng Yan

Academic Senate Faculty Legislature:  (1) Michael Beyeler, (2) Daniel Lokshtanov

Data Science Liaison: Ambuj Singh

IEE Liaison: Rich Wolski

GradDiv/Graduate Diversity Officer: Chandra Krintz

Undergrad Diversity Officer: Diba Mirza

Faculty Diversity Officer: Tim Sherwood

COE Diversity Committee Representative: Linda Petzold

ACM Liaison: Daniel Lokshtanov